Skip to main content Start main content

University Sports Teams

2018/19

Men's 2nd Runner-Up

Women's 2nd Runner-Up 

Overall 2nd Runner-Up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21 

Men's 1st runner-up

Women's 1st runner-up 

Overall 1st runner-up

 

 AdaMa  Coach_Lai Chun Ho  Coach_Lo Nai Shing  Coach_Yeung Chi Sing
Ms Ada Ma
Team Manager
(M&W) 
Mr Lai Chun Ho
Team Coach
(M&W) 
Mr Lo Nai Shing
Team Coach
(M&W)
Mr Yeung Chi Sing
Team Coach
(M&W)
         
Athletics_team
2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's 2nd runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's 1st runner-up

Women's 5th place 

 Mr Chow Juen Lam_Wing_Cheung 
Mr CHOW Juen
Team Manager & Coach (M) 

   Mr LAM Wing Cheung 

Team Coach (W)  

 

Badminton_Team
2018/19

Men's 5th place

Women's Champion

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's 5th place

Women's Champion 


Mr Tam Wai Yeung   Mr Siu Wing Ho  Mr Li Ka Yiu

 Mr Tam Wai Yeung  
Team Manager (M)
& Coach (W)

   Mr Siu Wing Ho
Team Coach(M)
Mr Li Ka Yiu
 
Team Coach (M)

Men's Team

Men_basketball_team

Women's Team
Women_basketball_team

2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's 1st runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Competition suspended


Ms Ada Ma   Mr Cheung Chun Fan  Mr Wun Yiu Cheong
 Ms Ada Ma
Team Manager
(M&W) 
 Mr Cheung Chun Fan
Team Coach
(M) 
 Mr Wun Yiu Cheong
Team Coach
(W)

Men's Team

M_cross_country_team_5

Women's Team

W_cross_country_team_1

2018/19

Men's 2nd runner-up

Women's Champion

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's 2nd runner-up

Women's Champion


     
 Mr Chris Yeung
Team Manager
(M&W)
 Miss Au Yeung
Wai Sum
Team Coach
Mr Tsui Man Sum
Vincent

Team Coach

 

fencing_team
2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's Champion

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's Champion

Women's Champion


Mr Peter Cheung   Coach_Lee_Chuek_Ho_M Mr Tam Chi Chung 
  Mr Peter Cheung  
Team Manager
(M&W)
  Mr Lee Cheuk Ho  
Team Coach
(M) 
  Mr Tam Chi Chung  
Team Coach
(W)

Men's Team

M_handball

Women's Team

women_handball_team

2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's 1st runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

2nd runner-up in Men's Individual Kata


 Mr Lee Chi Ho  Mr Tang Chung Kay
    Mr Lee Chi Ho  
Team Manager
(M&W) 
 Mr Tang Chung Kay
Team Coach 
(M&W)

Men's Team

Karatedo Men

Women's Team

Karatedo Women

 

2018/19

Men's 3rd runner-up

Women's 3rd-runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's 2nd runner-up

Women's 3rd runner-up


Mr Cheng Ho Kwan  Mr Chong Shing Hin  Mr Law King Yin 
 Mr Cheng Ho Kwan
Team Manager 
(M & W)
  Mr Chong Shing Hin
Team Coach
 Mr Law King Yin
Team Coach

Men's Team

M_rugby_team

Women's Team

Womens_rugby_team_photo

2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's 6th place

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's 2nd runner-up

Women's 3rd runner-up


Mr Lee Chi Ho Mr Phillip Wong Mr Cheung Po Chun Andy  Ms Zhang Qiuling
 Mr Lee Chi Ho
Team Manager
(M)
 Mr Phillip Wong
Team Manager
(W)
 Mr Cheung Po Chun Andy
Team Coach
(M)
 Ms Zhang Qiuling
Team Coach
(W)

Men's Team

Mens_soccer_team_all_menbers_with_ (1)

Women's Team

Women_soccer_team

2018/19

Men's 1st runner-up

Women's Champion

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's Champion

Women's 1st runner-up


 Mr Kenneth Lam  Mr Yeung Ho Wai
Mr Kenneth Lam
Team Manager
(M&W)
  Mr Yeung Ho Wai  
Team Coach
(M&W)

Men's Team

Squash_Team_photo_M

Women's Team

Squash_Team_photo_W

2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's Champion

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Competition suspended

2021/22

Men's Champion

Women's Champion

Overall Champion


Dr Billy So Mr Kenneth Lam Mr Fan Wai Tim Mr Ng Chun Nam Derrick
Dr Billy So
Honorary Manager
Mr Kenneth Lam
Team Manager
(M&W)
Mr Fan Wai Tim
Team Coach
(M&W)
Mr Ng Chun Nam Derrick
Team Coach
(M&W)

Swimming_Team
2018/19

Men's 1st runner-up

Women's 1st runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's Champion

Women's Champion


Mr Cheng Ho Kwan  liuhiuming 
 Mr Cheng Ho Kwan
Team Manager
(M&W)
 Mr Liu Hiu Ming
Team Coach
(M&W)

Men's Team

Men_Table_Tennis_Team_

Women's Team

Women_Table_Tennis_Team_

2018/19

Men's 2nd runner-up

Women's 2nd runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's Individual Poomsae: one Champion,
one 1st runner-up & one 2nd runner-up 

Women's Individual Poomsae: one 1st runner-up &
one 2nd runner-up


Mr Chow Juen  Mr So Shing Lai 
 Mr Chow Juen
Team Manager
(M&W)
  Mr So Shing Lai
Team Coach
(M&W)
taekwondo_team
2018/19

Men's 5th place

Women's 3rd runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's 4th place

Women's 2nd runner-up


 Mr Phillip Wong  Mr Lo Kai Ho Keith  Mr Yip Ting Hang
 Mr Phillip Wong
Team Manager
(M&W)
  Mr Lo Kai Ho, 
Keith

Team Coach
(M)
  Mr Yip Ting Hang 
Team Coach
(W)
Tennis Team
2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's 1st runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Competition suspended


 Dr Thomas Lee  Mr Adrian Liu  Mr Pang Chin Ching Mr Yip Po Lam
Dr. Thomas Lee
Honorary Manager 
 Mr Adrian Liu
Team
Manager (M&W)
 Mr Pang Chin Ching
Team Coach (M)
Mr Yip Po Lam
Team Coach (W) 

Men's Team

Mens_volleyball_team

Women's Team

women_volleyball_team_2

2018/19

Men's 1st runner-up

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Competition suspended

2021/22  Men's Champion

Mr Kenneth Lam  Mr Po Yue Kai 
 Mr Kenneth Lam
Team Manager (M)
Mr Po Yue Kai
Team Coach (M)
water_polo_team
2018/19

Men's Champion

Women's 5th place

2019/20 Competition suspended
2020/21

Men's Champion

Women's Champion


 
 Mr Chris Yeung
Team Manager & Coach
(M&W)
Woodball_team_photo
 

Your browser is not the latest version. If you continue to browse our website, Some pages may not function properly.

You are recommended to upgrade to a newer version or switch to a different browser. A list of the web browsers that we support can be found here