Date: 24 February 2023 (Friday)
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Venue: M401
Facilitators: Jamie Lee (ITS), Alan Cheng (ITS), Laura Zhou (EDC)



Date: 22 February 2023 (Wednesday)
Time: 12:00 - 1:30 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Presenters: Mr Kenneth Tam (EDC)
                   Dr Eric Tsui (EDC)
                   Prof. Eric Friginal (ENGL)
                   Dr Renia Lopez (ENGL)
                   Dr Y.M. Tang (ISE)
                   Prof. Daniel Shek (OUS)
Facilitator:  Mr Roy Kam (EDC)



Date: 17 February 2023 (Friday)
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Venue: M401 and Online via MS Teams
Facilitators: Mitesh Patel (EDC), Eric Ng (ITS), Jason Chow (ITS)


Date: 16 February 2023 (Thursday)
Time: 12:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Facilitators (in order of appearance): Dr Julia Chen (EDC), Mr Darren Harbutt (EDC), Mr Dick Chan (EDC), Mr Adam Forrester (ELC), Prof Song Guo (COMP), Dr Melody Lu (CPCE), Prof Eric Friginal (ENGL)



Date: 15 February 2023 (Wednesday)
Time: 12:00 - 1:30 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Presenters: Dr Yu-fai Fung (EE)
                   Mr Ernest Lam (LIB)
                   Dr Anthony Pang (LMS)
                   Dr Grace Ngai (SLLO & COMP)
Facilitator:  Mr Roy Kam (EDC)



Date: 8 February 2023 (Wednesday)
Time: 12:45 - 2:15 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Presenters: Dr David Navarro-Alarcon (ME)
                   Dr Gino Yu (SD)
                   Dr Tracy Mok (SFT)
Facilitator:  Dr Kai Pan Mark (EDC)

Date: 6 February 2023 (Monday)
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Venue: M401 and Online via MS Teams
Facilitators: Roy Kam (EDC), Eric Ng (ITS)


Date: 11 January 2023 (Wednesday)
Time: 12:00 nn - 1:30 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom

Presenter: Dr Chau Chi Kwan (BEEE)

    Dr Cynthia Hou (BEEE)
    Dr Hilda Cheung (BEEE)
    Dr Lau Hin Chung (BME)
    Dr Hu Xiaoling (BME)
    Ms Jessie Kar (BME)
    Dr Allen Cheong (SO)
    Dr Jessica Neuville (SO)

Facilitator: Roy Kam (EDC)


Date: 14 December 2022 (Wednesday)
Time: 12:45 - 2:15 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Presenters: Dr Dennis Leung (AP), Dr Jack Chun (CBS), Adam Forrester (ELC)
Facilitator: Dr Kai Pan Mark (EDC)

Date: 7 December 2022 (Wednesday)
Time: 3:45 - 5:15 pm
Venue: PQ303 or Online via Zoom
Speaker: Dr Henry Chan (COMP) (Co-organized with IEEE TALE 2022)
Facilitator: Dr Henry Chan (COMP)


Date: 7 December 2022 (Wednesday)
Time: 12:00 - 1:30 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Presenters: Dr Raymond Sze (AMA), Dr Pamsy Hui (MM), Dr Ann Li (APSS), Dr Lu Yu (APSS), Dr Justina Liu (SN)
Facilitator: Roy Kam (EDC)


Date: 7 December 2022 (Wednesday)
Time: 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Venue: M1603 and Online via Zoom
Facilitators: Dr Henry Chan (COMP, PolyU), Darren Harbutt (EDC), Prof. Paul Lam (CUHK), Dr Leon Lei (HKU), Dr Crusher Wong (CityU)


Date: 21 November 2022 (Monday)
Time: 12:45 - 2:15 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Presenters: Dr Barbara Siu (CEE), Ms Josephine Wong (RS), Mr Alexander Woo (RS), Dr Mimi Li (SHTM), Dr Daniel Leung (SHTM)
Facilitator: Dr Kai Pan Mark (EDC)


Date: 15 November 2022 (Tuesday)
Time: 12:45 - 2:15 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Presenters: Dr Kim-Hung Lam (ABCT), Dr Lam Yan Yan (CLC), Dr David Yuen (CLC), Dr Cheung Chi Kan (with his teammates) (CLC), Dr Lawrence Lau (LSGI)
Facilitator: Dr Kai Pan Mark (EDC)

Date: 20 October 2022 (Thursday)
Time: 12:35 - 2:00 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Speakers: Dr Fridolin Ting (EdUHK, AMA); Dr Raymond Sze (AMA)
Facilitator: Darren Harbutt (EDC)

Date: 20 October 2022 (Thursday)
Time: 10:30 - 11:30 am
Venue: Z407
Facilitators: Alan Cheng (ITS), Jamie Lee (ITS), Laura Zhou (EDC)



Date: 13 October 2022 (Thursday)
Time: 12:45 - 1:45 pm
Venue: Online via Zoom
Speakers: Prof Eric Chui (APSS), Dr Rodney Chu (APSS), Dr Li-Ta Hsu (AAE)
Facilitators: Darren Harbutt (EDC)



Date: 6 October 2022 (Thursday)
Time: 10:30 - 11:30 am
Venue: Z407
Facilitators: Roy Kam (EDC), Eric Ng (ITS), Jamie Lee (ITS)


Date: 29 September 2022 (Thursday) 
Time: 10:30 - 11:30 am 
Venue: Z407
Facilitators: Roy Kam (EDC), Eric Ng (ITS) 

Session 1: Using uRewind to record your face-to-face classes
Date: 22 Aug 2022 (Monday)
Time: 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Facilitators:Kai Pan Mark (EDC), Pony Ma (ITS), Jason Chow (ITS)
Venue: DE403

Session 2: Using Zoom to record your face-to-face classes 
Date: 23 Aug 2022 (Tuesday)
Time: 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Facilitators: Mitesh Patel (EDC), Gordon Yin (ITS), Bryan Lam (ITS)
Venue: DE403

Session 3: Using Blackboard Collaborate Ultra to record your face-to-face classes 
Date: 24 Aug 2022 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Facilitators:Mitesh Patel (EDC), Ivan Lee (ITS), Elvie Kwan (ITS)
Venue: DE403

Session 4: Using MS Teams to record your face-to-face classes
Date: 25 Aug 2022 (Thursday)
Time: 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Facilitators:Roy Kam (EDC), Robbie Cheung (ITS), Wilson Wong (ITS)
Venue: DE403

Page 1 of 18