Title: Using Blackboard to Deliver Online Teaching and Learning
Date: 4 February 2020, Tuesday
Time: 12:30-13:30
Venue: Online
Facilitators: Dave Gatrell (EDC), David Watson (EDC) 

 

Title: Assessing Students Online
Date: 14 January 2020, Tuesday
Time: 12:00 – 13:00
Venue: Online
Facilitator: Roy Kam (EDC)
Text-supporter: Green Luk (EDC) 

 

Title: Building Engaging Online Learning
Date: 9 January 2020, Thursday
Time: 12:00 – 13:00
Venue: Online
Facilitator: David Watson (EDC) 

 

Title: Student Video Assignments
Date: 6 January 2020, Monday
Time: 12:00 – 13:00
Venue: Online
Facilitators: Mitesh Patel (EDC), KP Mark (EDC) 

 

Title: Preparing and Delivering Online Tutorials
Date: 3 January 2020, Friday
Time: 12:00 – 13:00
Venue: Online
Facilitator: Dr Eric Tsui

 

Title: Using Turnitin Feedback Studio for Online Grading and Feedback
Date: 23 December 2019, Monday
Time: 12:00 – 13:00
Venue: Online
Facilitator: Laura Zhou

Facilitators: Dave Gatrell (EDC), Kai Pan Mark (EDC) 
Date: 24 Oct 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitators: Laura Zhou (EDC), Mitesh Patel (EDC) 
Date: 22 Oct 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitators: Bruce Li (AF), Green Luk (EDC) 
Date: 03 Oct 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Venue: TU411

uRewind: Beginners
Facilitators: Mitesh Patel (EDC), Laura Zhou (EDC) 
Date: 10 Sep 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: N101

uRewind: Intermediate
Facilitators: Laura Zhou (EDC), Mitesh Patel (EDC) 
Date: 16 Sep 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

uRewind: Advanced
Facilitators: Green Luk (EDC), Kai Pan Mark (EDC)
Date: 08 Oct 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: N101

Basics
Facilitators: Mitesh Patel (EDC), David Alan Watson (EDC) 
Date: 11 Sep 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: BC401

Intermediate
Facilitators: Kai Pan Mark (EDC), Dick Chan (EDC), Roy Kam (EDC) 
Date: 18 Sep 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: BC401

Advanced
Facilitator: Mitesh Patel (EDC), Laura Zhou (EDC), Carmen Law (EDC) 
Date: 26 Sep 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: BC401

Facilitators: Fridolin Ting (AMA), David Alan Watson (EDC) 
Presenter: Dr Wincy Chan (HKU), Xiangyu Hou (HKU) 
Date: 14 Jun 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

 

Facilitators: Fridolin Ting (AMA), Ronnie Shroff (AMA) Carter Lam (AMA) 
Date: 12 Jun 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

 

Facilitators: Green Luk (EDC), Laura Zhou (EDC) 
Date: 11 Jun 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitators: Christine Armatas (EDC), Dick Chan (EDC), Ada Tse (EDC)
Date: 17 May 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Venue: TU616

Facilitators: David Watson (EDC), Dave Gatrell (EDC)
Date: 28 May 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

 

Facilitators: Dave Gatrell (EDC), Roy Kam (EDC)
Date: 23 Apr 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

 

uRewind: Beginners
Facilitators: Mitesh Patel (EDC), Laura Zhou (EDC) 
Date: 18 Apr 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: N102

uRewind: Intermediate
Facilitators: Laura Zhou (EDC), Mitesh Patel, EDC
Date: 25 Apr 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: N102

uRewind: Advanced
Facilitators: Green Luk (EDC), Kai Pan Mark (EDC)
Date: 02 May 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

 

Facilitators: Dr. Joe Lam (ABCT), Dr. Christine Li and Prof. JY Wu
Date: 4 Apr 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitators: John Yuen (SN), Darren Harbutt (EDC)
Date: 27 Mar 2019
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Page 11 of 18