A- A A+

Facilitator: David Watson, EDC
Facilitator: Laura Zhou, EDC
Date: 12 Feb 2018
Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitator: Dr Michael Botelho, Faculty of Dentistry, HKU
Date: 08 Feb 2018 Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Presenter: Moses Lim, Senior Solutions Engineer, Asia, Desire 2 Learn Brightspace
Presenter: Nick Hutton, Regional Channel Sales Director, Asia, Desire 2 Learn Brightspace
Date: 07 Feb 2018
Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitator: Chun Sang Chan, EDC
Facilitator: Ada Tse, EDC
Facilitator: Christine Armatas, EDC
Date: 07 Feb 2018
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411


Facilitator: Roy Kam, EDC
Date: 01 Feb 2018
Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitator: Dr Bronwyn Stuckey, Center for Games and Impact, Arizona State University
Date: 26 Jan 2018
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: QR504

Facilitator: Dr Kimberly Sheen (LSGI),  Uen Ling Ho (LSGI ), Ariel Mak (LSGI), Dr Charles Wong (LSGI), Roy Kam (EDC) 
Date: 26 Jan 2018
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitators: Darren Harbutt (EDC), Ian Brown (EDC)
Date: 25 Jan 2018
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411


Facilitator: Roy Kam (EDC) 
Date: 07 Dec 2017
Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Venue: TU411


Facilitator: Simon Nelson, Chief Executive, FutureLearn
Date: 23 Nov 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

 

Facilitators: Julia Chen (EDC), Kannass Chan (EDC), Laura Zhou (EDC), Anthony Ho (EDC)
Date: 14 Nov 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: BC401


Part 1: Know basics (Online Self-paced, around 10 mins learning time)
Facilitators: Laura Zhou (EDC), Mitesh Patel (EDC) 
Date: 01 Nov 2017 - 21 Nov 2017
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Venue: online

Part 2: Meet up and teach together 
Facilitators: Laura Zhou (EDC), Mitesh Patel (EDC) 
Date: 22 Nov 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Part 3: Experience and learn more (Online Synchronous Session)
Facilitators: Laura Zhou (EDC), Mitesh Patel (EDC) 
Date: 23 Nov 2017
Time: 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: online

Facilitators: Vincent Ng (COMP), Rufus Huang (COMP)
Date: 01 Nov 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Venue: TU616


Facilitators: Vincent Ng (COMP), Rufus Huang (COMP)
Date: 18 Oct 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Venue: TU616


Facilitator: Darren Harbutt (EDC) 

Date: 19 Oct 2017

Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Venue: TU411


Facilitator: Roy Kam (EDC) 
Date: 13 Oct 2017
Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Venue: TU411


Facilitators: Christine Armatas (EDC), Vincent Ng (COMP), Dennis Foung (ELC)
Date: 27 Sep 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitators: Indie Chung (EDC), Ian Brown (EDC), Darren Harbutt (EDC)
Date: 21 Sep 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitators: Indie Chung (EDC), Ian Brown (EDC), Darren Harbutt (EDC)
Date: 21 Sep 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Facilitator: Roy Kam (EDC) 
Date: 01 Sep 2017
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Venue: TU411

Page 10 of 13